Front exterior of 3835 Hideaway Street

For sale by owner

3835 Hideaway Street

Orange Beach, Alabama

Offered at $975,000

Asking price$975,000
Bedrooms3.5
Bathrooms2.5
Living area1,596 sq. ft.
Year built2006

Property photography

Explore the home

Take a closer look at the home, from its exterior and covered deck to the main living spaces, kitchen, bedrooms, and bath.

About the property

At home in Orange Beach

3835 Hideaway Street offers a comfortable place to enjoy Orange Beach, with water access, beaches, restaurants, recreation, and area attractions close by.

Built in 2006, the 1,596-square-foot home has 3.5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Explore the photographs above for a closer look at the home and its main living spaces.

Address
3835 Hideaway Street
Orange Beach, AL 36561
Asking price
$975,000
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
1,596 sq. ft.
Year built
2006

Water & beach access

Minutes Away

Enjoy convenient access to nearby Orange Beach destinations. Distances and travel times below are approximate and should be independently verified.

Neighborhood public canal access

The neighborhood public canal access is approximately 30 feet from the property.

Cotton Bayou beach

Cotton Bayou beach is approximately two minutes away.

Gulf State Park beach

Plan on approximately ten minutes to reach the beach at Gulf State Park.

Boggy Point

The public boat loading and unloading area at Boggy Point is minutes away.

Around Orange Beach

A glimpse of the coast

Orange Beach puts beaches, dining, recreation, and entertainment just minutes away. Here is a glimpse of the coastal setting that surrounds the area.

Waves along a sandy Gulf Coast beach
Nearby beaches
Sunset over the Gulf Coast
Coastal sunset
Coastal waterway at sunset
Coastal waterway

Area photography is shown for location context and does not depict the property.

For prospective buyers

Property information notice

Property information, measurements, distances, travel times, features, amenities, and other details are provided for general informational purposes and are believed to be accurate but are not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should independently verify all information they consider material to their purchase decision, including property dimensions, square footage, access rights, zoning, restrictions, utilities, insurance, flood information, and other property characteristics.

Request information

Contact Debbie Chaffin

Have a question about the home or want to arrange a showing? Reach Debbie directly by phone, text, or email.

Debbie is the property contact for this for-sale-by-owner listing.